6 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NOTCH RD
Mblu
08/ / 72/ /
UID
10000203
Owner
SKORTON SEAN D
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$167,500
Appraisal
$239,000
PID
203
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00034
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,600$94,400$239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$66,100$167,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSKORTON SEAN D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 NOTCH ROAD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$133,500
Book & Page 179/47
Sale Date05/09/2019
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKORTON SEAN D$133,500179/472505/09/2019
HILLIARD BETTY Q$00090/1117 07/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $158,481
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 560
BSMBasement 800 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 113 0
PTOPatio 345 0
   3,010 1,512
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $49,153
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Num Kitchens1
Area
FHSFinished Half Story 480 240
BSMBasement 120 0
DCKDeck 893 0
FGRGarage 480 0
   1,973 240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$66,100
Appraised Value$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,400$1,000
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,600$94,400$239,000
2023$145,200$94,400$239,600
2022$117,100$84,500$201,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$66,100$167,500
2023$101,800$66,100$167,900
2022$82,000$59,100$141,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
7/18/2018Data Mailer - ChangeYEAR BUILT + FIREPLACE
5/31/2018Measure & Listed 
1/20/2014Exterior Inspection Only 
1/15/2014Exterior Inspection Only 
1/15/2014Exterior Inspection Only 
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps