25 HERITAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 HERITAGE DR
Mblu
18/ / 67/ /
UID
10002030
Owner
COLLINS PAUL + ELIZABETH
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$490,000
Appraisal
$700,000
PID
2030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00035
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$576,600$123,400$700,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,600$86,400$490,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS PAUL + ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 HERITAGE DR

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$164,900
Book & Page 141/618
Sale Date09/24/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLINS PAUL + ELIZABETH$164,900141/6180009/24/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,621
Replacement Cost: $633,678
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,621 2,621
BSMBasement 1,989 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   5,466 2,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Assessed Value$86,400
Appraised Value$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$576,600$123,400$700,000
2023$576,600$123,400$700,000
2022$363,900$119,500$483,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,600$86,400$490,000
2023$403,600$86,400$490,000
2022$254,700$83,700$338,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - ChangeHEAT FUEL
11/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps