Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 DEER RUN ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 DEER RUN ROAD
Mblu
23/ / 27/ /
UID
10002033
Owner
GOURLEY JONATHAN R
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$302,700
Appraisal
$432,400
PID
2033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00036 000H7
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$319,000
$113,400
$432,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$223,300
$79,400
$302,700
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GOURLEY JONATHAN R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
10 DEER RUN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$389,900
Book & Page
0132/1633
Sale Date
05/15/2006
Instrument
00
GOURLEY JONATHAN R
$389,900
0132/1633
00
05/15/2006
MISRA RAJUL & MECHNA
$353,000
0126/0727
00
02/02/2005
HARMON DAVID & KIM BACKUS
$240,000
0094/0331
00
08/11/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,170
Replacement Cost:
$365,437
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$317,900
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
SF Fin. Bsmt.
300
Finished Upper Story
910
910
BAS
First Floor
875
875
TQS
Three Quarter Story
550
385
BSM
Basement
875
0
DCK
Deck
165
0
FGR
Garage
550
0
3,925
2,170
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.14
Assessed Value
$79,400
Appraised Value
$113,400
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
140.00 S.F.
$1,100
$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$319,000
$113,400
$432,400
2023
$319,000
$113,400
$432,400
2022
$222,300
$96,700
$319,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$223,300
$79,400
$302,700
2023
$223,300
$79,400
$302,700
2022
$155,600
$67,700
$223,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
4/23/2018
Data Mailer - Change
bsmt
11/13/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps