28 KEENEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 KEENEY DR
Mblu
05/ / 62/ /
UID
10002037
Owner
SILVERMAN KIMBERLY J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$151,600
Appraisal
$216,600
PID
2037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00019 00T30
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - CAC, FP
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,200$84,400$216,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,500$59,100$151,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERMAN KIMBERLY J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 KEENEY DR
BOLTON , CT 06043
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 194/772
Sale Date06/10/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVERMAN KIMBERLY J$320,000194/7720006/10/2024
LENTOCHA THOMAS P & CAROLYN G$195,0000132/10480006/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 922
Replacement Cost: $174,172
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 922 922
FGRGarage 338 0
PTBBrick Patio 240 0
   1,500 922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Assessed Value$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
WDKWood Deck  272.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,200$84,400$216,600
2023$127,500$84,400$211,900
2022$65,800$54,000$119,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,500$59,100$151,600
2023$89,200$59,100$148,300
2022$46,100$37,800$83,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps