49 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 124/ /
UID
10002043
Owner
WALSH MICHAEL J & CHRISTINE K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$366,000
Appraisal
$522,900
PID
2043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S44
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,400$119,500$522,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,400$83,600$366,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH MICHAEL J & CHRISTINE K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address49 MT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0049/0888
Sale Date09/29/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH MICHAEL J & CHRISTINE K$00049/088809/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,443
Replacement Cost: $479,828
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)3
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.424
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 745
FHSFinished Half Story 252 126
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UATUnfinished Attic 600 0
   5,558 2,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Assessed Value$83,600
Appraised Value$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$800$600
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame468.00 S.F.$6,100$4,300
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame540.00 S.F.$12,600$8,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,400$119,500$522,900
2023$403,400$119,500$522,900
2022$278,700$102,700$381,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,400$83,600$366,000
2023$282,400$83,600$366,000
2022$195,100$71,900$267,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/22/2018Building Permit/Visit 
10/27/2017Building Permit/Visit 
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps