83 VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 VERNON RD
Mblu
02/ / 12/ /
UID
10002044
Owner
KRAVETZ GARY & TUNIE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$333,300
Appraisal
$476,200
PID
2044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 000B4
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1043
User Field 4
GL 24-ADDN,REHAB
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,400$249,800$476,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$174,900$333,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAVETZ GARY & TUNIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address83 VERNON RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$343,700
Book & Page 178/1124
Sale Date04/26/2019
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAVETZ GARY & TUNIE$343,700178/11242404/26/2019
VAN DINE C PETER$00049/0431 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,173
Replacement Cost: $287,473
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Custom Wood
Interior Flr 1LVT/VCT
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,184 829
BAYBay Window 16 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,344 0
DCKDeck 524 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 64 0
   4,476 2,173

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Assessed Value$174,900
Appraised Value$249,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$2,200$1,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,600$249,800$399,400
2023$149,600$249,800$399,400
2022$97,400$194,100$291,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,700$174,900$279,600
2023$104,700$174,900$279,600
2022$68,200$135,900$204,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/22/2025Measure & ListedMEASURED ADDITION, NEW DECK AND SHED.
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correction2019-OV LAND - REVIEW DUE TO COURT CASES; HT 1/18/2020
9/14/2019Building Permit/VisitMINOR RENOVATIONS; INSPECTION DONE OF KITCHEN;NO ROOM COUNT CHANGE OR SIZE CHANGE;
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changeint flr; note
10/10/2013Quality Control11:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps