50 STONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 STONY RD
Mblu
08/ / 122/ /
UID
10002045
Owner
MORGANSON WAYNE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$314,600
Appraisal
$449,300
PID
2045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00013 00008
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,600$99,700$449,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$69,800$314,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGANSON WAYNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address50 STONY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 177/65
Sale Date07/23/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGANSON WAYNE$0177/652507/23/2018
MORGANSON WAYNE A & ROBBINS MARY M$249,100149/01130010/26/2010
ROBBINS WILLIAM WESLEY$0149/01111110/26/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $428,673
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Foundation 
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,290 2,290
BSMBasement 792 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
PTCConcrete Patio 608 0
SHDAttached Shed 524 0
   4,882 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Assessed Value$69,800
Appraised Value$99,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame1300.00 S.F.$28,100$19,700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,600$99,700$449,300
2023$349,600$99,700$449,300
2022$208,600$83,200$291,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$69,800$314,600
2023$244,800$69,800$314,600
2022$146,000$58,200$204,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat fuel; woodstove
10/29/2013Quality Control10:20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps