47 STONEHEDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 STONEHEDGE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 139/ /
UID
10002052
Owner
GODDU GREGORY P
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$311,200
Appraisal
$444,500
PID
2052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00M20
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$113,100$444,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$79,200$311,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGODDU GREGORY P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address47 STONEHEDGE LN
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 173/668
Sale Date03/09/2017
Instrument11
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GODDU GREGORY P$0173/6681103/09/2017
GODDU GREGORY P & DIANE H$377,5000137/04280007/09/2007
HOWAT JOHN T & CATHERINE E$00089/1084 04/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $414,244
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,424 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   4,944 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Assessed Value$79,200
Appraised Value$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$113,100$444,500
2023$331,400$113,100$444,500
2022$247,200$96,400$343,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$79,200$311,200
2023$232,000$79,200$311,200
2022$173,000$67,500$240,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps