54 CLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 CLARK RD
Mblu
14/ / 69/ /
UID
10002054
Owner
CARROL BIJOUR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$189,700
Appraisal
$270,800
PID
2054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,400$78,400$270,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$54,900$189,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROL BIJOUR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address54 CLARK RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$169,900
Book & Page 178/686
Sale Date03/06/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARROL BIJOUR$169,900178/6860003/06/2019
HUTCHINGS CAROL J$139,9000118/0896 09/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $243,224
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,480 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$54,900
Appraised Value$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 S.F.$5,800$4,100
FSPScreen Porch  170.00 S.F.$1,300$900
SHD1ShedFRFrame176.00 S.F.$1,400$1,000
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,400$78,400$270,800
2023$192,400$78,400$270,800
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$54,900$189,700
2023$134,800$54,900$189,700
2022$76,500$44,900$121,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps