94 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 42/ /
UID
10002063
Owner
KOVAL ROBERT J & MICHELLE J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$157,000
Appraisal
$224,200
PID
2063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018A 0R504
User Field 2
User Field 3
20
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,000$80,200$224,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,900$56,100$157,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVAL ROBERT J & MICHELLE J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 TOLLAND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0090/0450
Sale Date05/30/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOVAL ROBERT J & MICHELLE J$00090/045005/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $187,356
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 816 326
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   2,528 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Assessed Value$56,100
Appraised Value$80,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,000$80,200$224,200
2023$144,800$80,200$225,000
2022$90,300$41,400$131,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,900$56,100$157,000
2023$101,500$56,100$157,600
2022$63,300$29,000$92,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps