122 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 HEBRON RD
Mblu
17/ / 149/ /
UID
10002069
Owner
MARONEY LEAH M B & STEPHEN V
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$334,400
Appraisal
$477,700
PID
2069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1157
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,400$116,300$477,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,000$81,400$334,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARONEY LEAH M B & STEPHEN V
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address122 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 173/648
Sale Date03/30/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARONEY LEAH M B & STEPHEN V$390,000173/6480003/30/2017
BOBB ARLIS S$00059/0535 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,677
Replacement Cost: $478,104
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:12
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,146 2,146
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,324 1,324
TQSThree Quarter Story 295 207
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 477 0
FOPOpen Porch 250 0
   5,676 3,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
Deeded Acres4.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Assessed Value$81,400
Appraised Value$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame468.00 S.F.$6,100$4,300
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$12,000$8,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$900$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,400$116,300$477,700
2023$361,400$116,300$477,700
2022$259,200$99,600$358,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,000$81,400$334,400
2023$253,000$81,400$334,400
2022$181,400$69,700$251,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/2/2024Hearing - No Show 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/29/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps