222 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 WEST ST
Mblu
20/ / 101/ /
UID
10000208
Owner
GORMAN RAYMOND A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$254,850
Appraisal
$371,800
PID
208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00006 0005C
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,600$98,200$371,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$63,350$254,850

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN RAYMOND A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address222 WEST ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 152/506
Sale Date12/28/2009
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORMAN RAYMOND A$0152/5062912/28/2009
GORMAN RAYMOND A$700,000141/5690009/19/2008
OSBORNE DAVID M & EVELYN T$00090/0159 05/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1735
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $352,552
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,488 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,064 0
   5,104 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
712490 Tillable C1.10AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Assessed Value$63,350
Appraised Value$98,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame792.00 S.F.$14,300$10,000
SHD1ShedFRFrame1999.00 S.F.$16,000$11,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,600$98,200$371,800
2023$273,600$98,200$371,800
2022$252,400$74,500$326,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$63,350$254,850
2023$191,500$63,350$254,850
2022$176,700$46,520$223,220
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps