146 CAMP MEETING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 CAMP MEETING RD
Mblu
14/ / 55/ /
UID
10002080
Owner
MWANGI REHA W TRUSTEE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$361,000
Appraisal
$515,800
PID
2080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00033 00003
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,600$103,200$515,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$72,200$361,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMWANGI REHA W TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMWANGI REHA W REVOCABLE TRUST
Care OfMWANGI REHA W REVOCABLE TRUST
Address146 CAMP MEETING RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 191/871
Sale Date01/04/2023
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MWANGI REHA W TRUSTEE$0191/8710101/04/2023
MWANGI REHA W$415,000143/7800005/21/2009
WIERZBICKI JAMES P & JOLANTA A$472,0000125/11470012/21/2004
MTS BUILDERS, INC.$95,0000117/00060007/17/2003
W.R.PHILLIPS, LLC$250,0000113/04630002/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,801
Replacement Cost: $463,648
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
TQSThree Quarter Story 782 547
BSMBasement 1,204 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 154 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 782 0
PTBBrick Patio 192 0
   5,560 2,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Assessed Value$72,200
Appraised Value$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,600$103,200$515,800
2023$412,600$103,200$515,800
2022$302,600$79,400$382,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$72,200$361,000
2023$288,800$72,200$361,000
2022$211,800$55,600$267,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
1/13/2014Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps