14 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HEBRON RD
Mblu
14/ / 91/ /
UID
10002084
Owner
GONCALVES CANDIDO &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$225,000
Appraisal
$321,300
PID
2084
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00009
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,800$82,500$321,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$57,800$225,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCALVES CANDIDO &
Co-OwnerGONCALVES ANN
Care Of
Address14 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$202,500
Book & Page 168/738
Sale Date06/30/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONCALVES CANDIDO &$202,500168/7380006/30/2015
LEBRUN GUY & JENNIFER$133,000164/3890012/04/2013
BUSHNELL DAVID F & NIJOLE G$00041/0469 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $306,194
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 32 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTCConcrete Patio 136 0
   3,232 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  31.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,800$82,500$321,300
2023$238,800$82,500$321,300
2022$142,200$60,800$203,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$57,800$225,000
2023$167,200$57,800$225,000
2022$99,500$42,600$142,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/7/2020Data Mailer - ChangeDATA MAILER REC'D 10/29/2020 SHOWS 2 KITCHENS, 3 FULL BATHS,650 SF FBM, PROPANE HEAT AND 4 BDRMS
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changea/c; baths; bsmt
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps