124 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
07/ / 142/ /
UID
10002087
Owner
124 ASSOCIATES LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$334,000
Appraisal
$477,000
PID
2087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00022 00019
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,600$157,400$477,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,800$110,200$334,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner124 ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address124 BOSTON TPKE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 178/399
Sale Date01/23/2019
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
124 ASSOCIATES LLC$1178/3992901/23/2019
MORIANOS ANASTASIA CHRISTOPHER &$00054/0674 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,914
Replacement Cost: $499,115
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaurant
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air50
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,914 3,914
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
PTCConcrete Patio 288 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 108 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 1,680 0
   8,022 3,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres1.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Assessed Value$110,200
Appraised Value$157,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt14798.00 S.F.$16,600$11,600
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,600$157,400$477,000
2023$319,600$157,400$477,000
2022$332,500$154,000$486,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,800$110,200$334,000
2023$223,800$110,200$334,000
2022$232,800$107,800$340,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Measure & Listed 
7/13/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/5/2018Measure & Listed 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps