150 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 FRENCH RD
Mblu
20/ / 28/ /
UID
10002097
Owner
MCDONALD RICHARD E & JANICE M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$255,700
Appraisal
$365,300
PID
2097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,300$99,000$365,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,400$69,300$255,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD RICHARD E & JANICE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address150 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0051/0552
Sale Date12/01/1978
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD RICHARD E & JANICE M$00051/055212/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $355,040
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent50
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 605
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 312 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 353 0
   4,465 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Assessed Value$69,300
Appraised Value$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,300$99,000$365,300
2023$267,100$99,000$366,100
2022$177,900$89,000$266,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,400$69,300$255,700
2023$187,000$69,300$256,300
2022$124,600$62,300$186,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changea/c; woodstove
11/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps