19 CONVERSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 CONVERSE RD
Mblu
13/ / 81/ /
UID
10002099
Owner
GRUNSKE WILLIAM JAMES JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$225,200
Appraisal
$321,600
PID
2099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00K16
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,000$108,600$321,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,100$76,100$225,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUNSKE WILLIAM JAMES JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address19 CONVERSE RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 175/3
Sale Date04/04/2024
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRUNSKE WILLIAM JAMES JR$0175/3 04/04/2024
GRUNSKE HOPE M (L/U) & WILLIAM JAMES JR$0175/3 10/02/2017
GRUNSKE HOPE M$00049/0648 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $276,635
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1020
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 96 0
PTBBrick Patio 240 0
PTCConcrete Patio 280 0
   3,320 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Assessed Value$76,100
Appraised Value$108,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,000$108,600$321,600
2023$213,000$108,600$321,600
2022$142,100$98,500$240,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,100$76,100$225,200
2023$149,100$76,100$225,200
2022$99,500$68,900$168,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/30/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/16/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps