41 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 NOTCH RD
Mblu
08/ / 35/ /
UID
10000210
Owner
LALLY ROSS
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$160,100
Appraisal
$228,600
PID
210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00026
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,100$87,500$228,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,800$61,300$160,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLALLY ROSS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 NOTCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$207,500
Book & Page 142/483
Sale Date02/20/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LALLY ROSS$207,500142/4830002/20/2009
JAGIELO STEVEN M$151,5000121/05820003/01/2004
SLOCK CHERYL A$143,0000119/04700009/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 941
Replacement Cost: $188,194
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 672 269
BSMBasement 672 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 56 0
FGRGarage 280 0
   2,352 941

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Assessed Value$61,300
Appraised Value$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,100$87,500$228,600
2023$141,100$87,500$228,600
2022$87,700$77,400$165,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,800$61,300$160,100
2023$98,800$61,300$160,100
2022$61,400$54,200$115,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps