39 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 HEBRON RD
Mblu
14/ / 80/ /
UID
10002106
Owner
DAVIS SHANE C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$226,700
Appraisal
$323,900
PID
2106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 0013B
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GENERATOR, DECK
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,300$89,600$323,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$62,700$226,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS SHANE C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address39 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 188/646
Sale Date11/29/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS SHANE C$210,000188/6460711/29/2021
CHAMBERLAIN LAURIE M$00040/0460 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,883
Replacement Cost: $284,520
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,177 1,177
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 706
BSMBasement 1,072 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 190 0
TDKTrex Deck 281 0
UATUnfinished Attic 64 0
   3,912 1,883

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  69.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Assessed Value$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
FGR1GarageFRFrame713.00 S.F.$8,600$6,000
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,600$4,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,300$89,600$323,900
2023$234,300$89,600$323,900
2022$151,500$73,300$224,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$62,700$226,700
2023$164,000$62,700$226,700
2022$106,100$51,300$157,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/14/2023Info at door- no inspection allowed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
1/11/2023Building Permit/VisitMEASURED DECK, PHOTO
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps