29 LAURWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LAURWOOD DR
Mblu
13/ / 102/ /
UID
10002109
Owner
COHS ROBERT G JR & RENEE V EST OF
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$261,600
Appraisal
$373,700
PID
2109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 000B9
User Field 2
User Field 3
112
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$95,000$373,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,100$66,500$261,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHS ROBERT G JR & RENEE V EST OF
Co-OwnerC/O GORE MELISSA L EXECUTRIX
Care Of
Address29 LAURWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 198/46
Sale Date08/07/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COHS ROBERT G JR & RENEE V EST OF$0198/462508/07/2025
COHS ROBERT G JR & RENEE V $1175/8540102/01/2018
COHS JR ROBERT G$278,000164/5350012/24/2013
BROZ MEGHAN K$0164/534 12/24/2013
O'BRIEN MEGHAN$255,000152/3180007/18/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $346,053
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.280
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
BSMBasement 1,072 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FGRGarage 426 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
   3,597 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Assessed Value$66,500
Appraised Value$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$12,000$8,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
PTOPatioCNConcrete100.00 S.F.$200$100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$95,000$373,700
2023$279,500$95,000$374,500
2022$170,300$85,100$255,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,100$66,500$261,600
2023$195,700$66,500$262,200
2022$119,300$59,500$178,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeROOF COVER; A/C
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps