8 WESTRIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WESTRIDGE DR
Mblu
19/ / 57/ /
UID
10002110
Owner
LEONE MATTHEW & SHELLEY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$272,300
Appraisal
$389,000
PID
2110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 000R2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,800$113,200$389,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$79,200$272,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONE MATTHEW & SHELLEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 WESTRIDGE DR

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$277,000
Book & Page 180/313
Sale Date11/01/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONE MATTHEW & SHELLEY$277,000180/3130011/01/2019
PEDERSEN POLLYALICE$00069/0733 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $344,768
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.530
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 228 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
SHDAttached Shed 24 0
   3,840 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Assessed Value$79,200
Appraised Value$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,800$113,200$389,000
2023$275,800$113,200$389,000
2022$189,600$96,500$286,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$79,200$272,300
2023$193,100$79,200$272,300
2022$132,700$67,500$200,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps