74 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Mblu
08/ / 30/ /
UID
10002113
Owner
COLEMAN ANDREW W & AVALLONE JOY L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$378,700
Appraisal
$541,000
PID
2113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00059
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,300$121,700$541,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,500$85,200$378,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN ANDREW W & AVALLONE JOY L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 COUNTRY CLUB RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$725,000
Book & Page 198/755
Sale Date10/20/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLEMAN ANDREW W & AVALLONE JOY L$725,000198/7550010/20/2025
SEFTEN THAD E & DAWN M$79,9000091/0084 11/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,766
Replacement Cost: $481,927
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,586 0
DCKDeck 349 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   5,217 2,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Assessed Value$85,200
Appraised Value$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,300$121,700$541,000
2023$420,100$121,700$541,800
2022$287,000$117,700$404,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,500$85,200$378,700
2023$294,100$85,200$379,300
2022$201,000$82,400$283,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps