84 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 114/ /
UID
10002114
Owner
PHILLIPS JESSICA M & ESPINOSA PABLO C CO-TRUSTEES
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$249,300
Appraisal
$356,100
PID
2114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S35
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,400$129,700$356,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,500$90,800$249,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS JESSICA M & ESPINOSA PABLO C CO-TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPHILLIPS JESSICA M REVOCABLE TRUST
Care OfJESSICA M PHILLIPS REVOCABLE TRUST
Address84 MT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 194/995
Sale Date07/01/2024
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS JESSICA M & ESPINOSA PABLO C CO-TRUSTEES$0194/9952907/01/2024
PHILLIPS JESSICA M$230,000159/1670011/09/2012
SCHWARTZ LIZA$168,000155/2632501/19/2012
DILWORTH KATHLEEN FAY$0155/2621001/19/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,665
Replacement Cost: $282,956
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 851 851
BASFirst Floor 814 814
BSMBasement 814 0
DCKDeck 296 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,259 1,665

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres5.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Assessed Value$90,800
Appraised Value$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,400$129,700$356,100
2023$226,400$129,700$356,100
2022$150,800$114,500$265,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,500$90,800$249,300
2023$158,500$90,800$249,300
2022$105,600$80,200$185,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/9/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat fuel
8/14/2013Exterior Inspection Only12 20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps