41 TOOMEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 TOOMEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 106/ /
UID
10002123
Owner
CLARK JAMES T SR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$308,000
Appraisal
$439,900
PID
2123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00011 00005
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,200$222,700$439,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$155,900$308,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK JAMES T SR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 TOOMEY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 176/318
Sale Date04/24/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK JAMES T SR$0176/3182504/24/2018
CLARK JAMES T SR & EDITH$00048/0279 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,602
Replacement Cost: $260,412
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 448 314
BSMBasement 1,168 0
DCKDeck 16 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTCConcrete Patio 96 0
   4,256 2,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres19.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.46
Assessed Value$155,900
Appraised Value$222,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame720.00 S.F.$8,600$6,000
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame2240.00 S.F.$22,400$15,700
BRN21s Barn W/LoftFRFrame768.00 S.F.$6,500$4,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,200$222,700$439,900
2023$217,200$222,700$439,900
2022$192,300$205,800$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$155,900$308,000
2023$152,100$155,900$308,000
2022$134,700$144,000$278,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changeint wall; heat fuel; deed note
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps