11 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BRANDY ST
Mblu
12/ / 20/ /
UID
10002137
Owner
SARMIENTO REYES DENIS ALEXANDER &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$229,900
Appraisal
$328,400
PID
2137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00021
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1083
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,600$96,800$328,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,100$67,800$229,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSARMIENTO REYES DENIS ALEXANDER &
Co-OwnerSARMIENTO LESLY JANINE
Care Of
Address11 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$251,000
Book & Page 195/356
Sale Date08/22/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARMIENTO REYES DENIS ALEXANDER &$251,000195/3560008/22/2024
BAGLEY TERRI M ESTATE OF$0193/5461010/08/2023
BAGLEY TERRI M$95,10095/78 11/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $317,241
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,324 2,324
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
FSPScreened Porch 184 0
   2,684 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Assessed Value$67,800
Appraised Value$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,600$96,800$328,400
2023$237,900$96,800$334,700
2022$135,100$80,400$215,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,100$67,800$229,900
2023$166,500$67,800$234,300
2022$94,600$56,300$150,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps