72 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 BRANDY ST
Mblu
15/ / 4/ /
UID
10002143
Owner
BOLTON TOWN OF
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$5,030,800
Appraisal
$7,186,700
PID
2143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00003 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,087,500$1,099,200$7,186,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,261,300$769,500$5,030,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTON TOWN OF
Co-OwnerHIGH SCHOOL
Care Of
Address72 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0032/0356
Sale Date01/08/1959
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOLTON TOWN OF$00032/035601/08/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 49,572
Replacement Cost: $8,838,892
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,010,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSchool
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air0
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height11.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 49,572 49,572
CANCanopy 224 0
PTCConcrete Patio 1,125 0
   50,921 49,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
Deeded Acres54.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.92
Assessed Value$769,500
Appraised Value$1,099,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame1344.00 S.F.$16,100$11,300
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$6,900$4,800
PAV1PavingASAsphalt30000.00 S.F.$33,800$23,700
FN1Fence  5072.00 L.F.$20,300$14,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,087,500$1,099,200$7,186,700
2023$6,087,500$1,099,200$7,186,700
2022$6,057,500$1,079,000$7,136,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,261,300$769,500$5,030,800
2023$4,261,300$769,500$5,030,800
2022$4,240,300$755,300$4,995,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/22/2023Property Estimated - No Access 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/31/2013Quality Control10:45

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps