15 DEAN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 DEAN DR
Mblu
07/ / 102/ /
UID
10002148
Owner
MALINGUAGGIO MICHAEL J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$288,600
Appraisal
$412,200
PID
2148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S20
User Field 2
20
User Field 3
User Field 4
POOL DECK, PARTIAL BSMT FINISH
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,100$107,100$412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,600$75,000$288,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALINGUAGGIO MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 DEAN DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 174/486
Sale Date06/30/2017
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALINGUAGGIO MICHAEL J$315,000174/4862506/30/2017
OUELLETTE NORMAN C & LOIS M$00036/0276 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,990
Replacement Cost: $370,885
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.475
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 130 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   3,828 1,990

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  45.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.56
Assessed Value$75,000
Appraised Value$107,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SPL4Above Ground Pool  15.00 UNITS$0$0
WDKWood Deck  944.00 S.F.$10,600$7,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,100$107,100$412,200
2023$305,100$107,100$412,200
2022$208,100$97,000$305,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,600$75,000$288,600
2023$213,600$75,000$288,600
2022$145,600$67,900$213,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/6/2021Building Permit/VisitJ GASTON- CHNG FSP TO FEP , ADD CENTRAL A/C
10/24/2020Building Permit/VisitNO DECK AROUND POOL
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps