110 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 46/ /
UID
10002154
Owner
CABRERA JOVANNY C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$195,300
Appraisal
$279,000
PID
2154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018A 0R508
User Field 2
User Field 3
24 & 25
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,200$93,800$279,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,600$65,700$195,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRERA JOVANNY C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address110 TOLLAND RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 179/1049
Sale Date09/05/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABRERA JOVANNY C$180,000179/10490009/05/2019
VOLKERT DENISE$0179/4692907/08/2019
DENISE VOLKERT &$0101/435 05/16/2015
DENISE VOLKERT$0101/435 10/31/2000
WARREN A & ELIZABETH H DEMARTIN $00060/0085 10/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $242,593
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 752 0
   3,224 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Assessed Value$65,700
Appraised Value$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 S.F.$3,400$2,400
FGR1GarageFRFrame630.00 S.F.$7,600$5,300
SHD1ShedFRFrame252.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,200$93,800$279,000
2023$185,200$93,800$279,000
2022$127,200$65,800$193,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,600$65,700$195,300
2023$129,600$65,700$195,300
2022$89,000$46,100$135,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps