21 COOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 COOK DR
Mblu
08/ / 81/ /
UID
10002156
Owner
STEARNS BARRY E & KATHLEEN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$168,600
Appraisal
$240,900
PID
2156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00V14
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,000$80,900$240,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,000$56,600$168,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEARNS BARRY E & KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 COOK DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0045/0999
Sale Date01/10/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEARNS BARRY E & KATHLEEN$00045/099901/10/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $219,170
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   1,722 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Assessed Value$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,000$80,900$240,900
2023$160,800$80,900$241,700
2022$90,400$46,100$136,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,000$56,600$168,600
2023$112,600$56,600$169,200
2022$63,300$32,300$95,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/6/2023Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps