12 NOTCH RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 NOTCH RD EXT
Mblu
08/ / 96/ /
UID
10002161
Owner
FAULKNER JOSEPH & YOLANDE A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$244,500
Appraisal
$349,300
PID
2161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00037
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,100$93,200$349,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,300$65,200$244,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULKNER JOSEPH & YOLANDE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 NOTCH RD EXT
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$10
Book & Page 176/444
Sale Date05/01/2018
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAULKNER JOSEPH & YOLANDE A$10176/4440105/01/2018
FAULKNER JOSEPH$225,000161/3840004/26/2013
LEOPIZZO CHARLES SR & MARGARET E$224,0000127/02070004/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $323,567
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Foundation 
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 49 0
FGRGarage 748 0
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
PTSStone Patio 195 0
   3,840 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Assessed Value$65,200
Appraised Value$93,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame512.00 S.F.$6,100$4,300
FGR1GarageFRFrame336.00 S.F.$7,300$5,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,100$93,200$349,300
2023$256,100$93,200$349,300
2022$142,700$76,800$219,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,300$65,200$244,500
2023$179,300$65,200$244,500
2022$100,000$53,800$153,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
8/28/2013Info at door- no inspection allowed10 05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps