34 STONEHEDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 STONEHEDGE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 126/ /
UID
10002163
Owner
WHITE NICHOLAS & ALICIA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$265,200
Appraisal
$378,800
PID
2163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 000M7
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-FIN BSMT
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$112,700$378,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,300$78,900$265,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE NICHOLAS & ALICIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address34 STONEHEDGE LN
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 194/952
Sale Date06/26/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE NICHOLAS & ALICIA$460,000194/9520006/26/2024
REZVANI TINA &$280,000167/7910003/02/2015
KIEFER MICHAEL J & SHARON T$253,0000101/0943 12/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $325,850
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 636 0
FGRGarage 526 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
SHDAttached Shed 90 0
UATUnfinished Attic 816 0
   5,074 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FBMFinished Bsmt  340.00 S.F.$5,400$3,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Assessed Value$78,900
Appraised Value$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$112,700$378,800
2023$260,700$112,700$373,400
2022$181,200$96,000$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,300$78,900$265,200
2023$182,500$78,900$261,400
2022$126,800$67,200$194,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat system; a/c; fp
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps