11 LAURWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LAURWOOD DR
Mblu
13/ / 108/ /
UID
10002193
Owner
FLORES ALEXANDRA E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$225,200
Appraisal
$321,700
PID
2193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00B14
User Field 2
User Field 3
123 & 124
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$93,900$321,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,400$65,800$225,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES ALEXANDRA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 LAURWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 169/1042
Sale Date12/07/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORES ALEXANDRA E$230,000169/10420012/07/2015
COSGROVE MICHELE L$00086/0885 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $288,377
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)3
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   3,196 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$65,800
Appraised Value$93,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame720.00 S.F.$8,600$6,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$93,900$321,700
2023$227,800$93,900$321,700
2022$163,100$84,000$247,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,400$65,800$225,200
2023$159,400$65,800$225,200
2022$114,200$58,800$173,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - ChangeADD NOTE ABOUT FPL, REMOVE FOP, DEP CODE->AVE, CLOSE BP
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps