24 HERITAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HERITAGE DR
Mblu
18/ / 63/ /
UID
10002195
Owner
PERSECHINO GIANNI
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$479,900
Appraisal
$685,500
PID
2195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00037
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$557,400$128,100$685,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,200$89,700$479,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSECHINO GIANNI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 HERITAGE DR

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$169,900
Book & Page 139/965
Sale Date04/07/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERSECHINO GIANNI$169,900139/9650004/07/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,315
Replacement Cost: $612,575
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
FHSFinished Half Story 782 391
BSMBasement 1,636 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 236 0
FGRGarage 782 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   6,376 3,315

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  23.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Assessed Value$89,700
Appraised Value$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$557,400$128,100$685,500
2023$557,400$128,100$685,500
2022$404,800$124,100$528,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,200$89,700$479,900
2023$390,200$89,700$479,900
2022$283,400$86,900$370,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps