252 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
252 HEBRON RD
Mblu
24/ / 33/ /
UID
10002197
Owner
BUTCKA CONNOR HARRISON
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$206,300
Appraisal
$294,600
PID
2197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00001 00003
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,500$94,100$294,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,400$65,900$206,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTCKA CONNOR HARRISON
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address252 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 192/577
Sale Date05/05/2023
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTCKA CONNOR HARRISON$250,000192/5771405/05/2023
US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0191/3051410/17/2022
D'AGATA DAVID & AMY$00092/0773 03/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $237,066
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 780 390
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 76 0
PTSStone Patio 190 0
   3,938 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Assessed Value$65,900
Appraised Value$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1800.00 S.F.$18,000$12,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,000$94,100$259,100
2023$165,000$94,100$259,100
2022$169,300$77,700$247,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,500$65,900$181,400
2023$115,500$65,900$181,400
2022$118,500$54,400$172,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/27/2025Exterior Inspection OnlyBUILDING PERMITS COMPLETED
9/5/2023Measure & Listed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps