87 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Mblu
08/ / 21/ /
UID
10000022
Owner
HOWARD PAUL L & KIMBERLY A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$401,700
Appraisal
$573,800
PID
22
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00066
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,400$111,400$573,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,700$78,000$401,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD PAUL L & KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address87 COUNTRY CLUB RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 174/961
Sale Date09/07/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD PAUL L & KIMBERLY A$450,000174/9610009/07/2017
PYTANOWSKI DENNIS C & JERILYN K$365,2370100/0495 07/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,002
Replacement Cost: $520,378
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 1,368 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 170 0
DCKDeck 570 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 62 0
   6,396 3,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.71

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Assessed Value$78,000
Appraised Value$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$9,700$6,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,400$111,400$573,800
2023$462,400$111,400$573,800
2022$330,600$104,000$434,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,700$78,000$401,700
2023$323,700$78,000$401,700
2022$231,500$72,800$304,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/9/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/4/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
10/28/2013Quality Control2:05
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps