239 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
08/ / 104/ /
UID
10002202
Owner
GOUCHOE BERNARD
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$230,400
Appraisal
$329,000
PID
2202
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00012 00017
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$97,000$329,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$68,000$230,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUCHOE BERNARD
Co-OwnerGOUCHOE BERNARD
Care Of
Address239 HOP RIVER RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 144/519
Sale Date07/14/2009
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOUCHOE BERNARD$0144/5192907/14/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $273,422
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 588
FUSFinished Upper Story 192 192
BSMBasement 1,032 0
PTCConcrete Patio 60 0
   3,156 1,812
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $53,929
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleJob Shop
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeD
Stories: 
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum
Interior Floor 2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
   880 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Assessed Value$68,000
Appraised Value$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$97,000$329,000
2023$232,000$97,000$329,000
2022$166,200$94,800$261,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$68,000$230,400
2023$162,400$68,000$230,400
2022$116,300$66,400$182,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps