22 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BRANDY ST
Mblu
15/ / 20/ /
UID
10002203
Owner
THAYER RACHEL A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$237,200
Appraisal
$339,000
PID
2203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00003 0017A
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1089
User Field 4
GL24-ADDITION
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,500$93,500$339,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,800$65,400$237,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAYER RACHEL A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address22 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 144/851
Sale Date08/18/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THAYER RACHEL A$0144/8510008/18/2009
BONANNO MICHAEL J & THAYER RACHEL$195,0000116/00000007/09/2003
SMITH PAMELA R$195,0000116/00000007/01/2003
SMITH HEATHER C ESTATE OF$00099/0946 04/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1720
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $295,430
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)4
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
FHSFinished Half Story 875 438
TQSThree Quarter Story 273 191
CATCathedral Ceiling NC 530 159
BSMBasement 1,405 0
CRLCrawl Space 273 0
DCKDeck 86 0
PTSStone Patio 842 0
   5,962 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Assessed Value$65,400
Appraised Value$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame768.00 S.F.$9,200$6,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,400$93,500$265,900
2023$172,400$93,500$265,900
2022$144,500$76,400$220,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,600$65,400$186,000
2023$120,600$65,400$186,000
2022$101,200$53,500$154,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/19/2025Exterior Inspection OnlyNO INTERIOR INSPECTION. MEASURED EXTERIOR.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/30/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/25/2018Data Mailer - Changewoodstove
10/31/2013Quality Control11:20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps