182 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 HEBRON RD
Mblu
21/ / 60/ /
UID
10002204
Owner
BIELECKI THOMAS H
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$271,500
Appraisal
$387,800
PID
2204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00P25
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,400$89,400$387,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,900$62,600$271,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIELECKI THOMAS H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address182 HEBRON RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 162/804
Sale Date07/23/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIELECKI THOMAS H$280,000162/8040007/23/2013
BEARDSLEY JANE MASON$00085/0413 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $362,364
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,268 888
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 420 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   4,926 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$62,600
Appraised Value$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,400$89,400$387,800
2023$298,400$89,400$387,800
2022$208,500$73,100$281,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,900$62,600$271,500
2023$208,900$62,600$271,500
2022$146,000$51,200$197,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/29/2013Exterior Inspection Only10 40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps