70 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 BRANDY ST
Mblu
15/ / 14/ /
UID
10002206
Owner
TYROL CATHERINE E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$207,300
Appraisal
$296,000
PID
2206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00003 00015
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$82,500$296,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$57,800$207,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYROL CATHERINE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 BRANDY ST

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 161/509
Sale Date05/02/2013
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TYROL CATHERINE E $0161/509 05/02/2013
TYROL THOMAS J & CATHERINE R$00087/0714 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $280,933
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 77 0
   2,869 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$82,500$296,000
2023$213,500$82,500$296,000
2022$144,000$57,800$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$57,800$207,300
2023$149,500$57,800$207,300
2022$100,800$40,500$141,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - ChangeWOODSTOVE
10/31/2013Quality Control11:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps