180 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
07/ / 140/ /
UID
10002209
Owner
CEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$237,500
Appraisal
$339,200
PID
2209
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00022 00017
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
REMODEL
User Field 5
User Field 6
X
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,500$98,700$339,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,400$69,100$237,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address580 LAKE RD
ANDOVER, CT 06232
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 197/698
Sale Date06/12/2025
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC$0197/6982406/12/2025
CEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC$0186/7780407/09/2021
CEDAR HILL ESTATES LLC$265,000186/5860706/25/2021
BOLTON ROUTE 44 LLC$00088/0687 09/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $299,774
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens3
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,098 1,098
BSMBasement 1,221 0
   4,209 2,988
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,218
Replacement Cost: $283,281
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelPropane
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,218 2,218
BSMBasement 618 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 77 0
FOPOpen Porch 109 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 612 0
   3,634 2,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionRes/Com  
Deeded Acres1.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes/Com  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Assessed Value$69,100
Appraised Value$98,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR52 Story GarageFRFrame484.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,200$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$98,700$341,300
2023$242,600$98,700$341,300
2022$183,500$96,500$280,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$69,100$238,900
2023$169,800$69,100$238,900
2022$128,500$67,600$196,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
4/28/2023Field Review 
1/11/2023Building Permit/VisitMOBILE HOMES GONE. THREE UNITS, BSMT GARAGE NOW A WOB.
1/11/2023Building Permit/VisitRENOVATIONS COMPLETE. EXTERIOR VIEW ONLY.
5/17/2022Exterior Inspection OnlyBLDG DEPT ISSUED CERT OF APPROVAL 5/16/2022
10/30/2021Building Permit/VisitJ GASTON INSPECT; GUT RENOV IN PROGRESS
9/29/2021Building Permit/VisitJ GASTON INSP; INCOMPL
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/23/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/23/2015Field ReviewADJ CDU/APPLY DEPC ON MOST UNITS
10/18/2013Exterior Inspection Only 
10/18/2013Quality Control 
10/18/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps