53 LOOMIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 LOOMIS RD
Mblu
14/ / 133/ /
UID
10000221
Owner
CORNELIUSON CHELSEA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$183,300
Appraisal
$261,800
PID
221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00004 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
387
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,600$105,200$261,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,600$73,700$183,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELIUSON CHELSEA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address53 LOOMIS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$215,000
Book & Page 175/515
Sale Date11/30/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORNELIUSON CHELSEA$215,000175/5150011/30/2017
RICARDO MARK A$210,000168/1050004/30/2015
FLYNN BRIAN & FLYNN CYNTHIA$206,000148/7880009/27/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $205,806
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,284 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Assessed Value$73,700
Appraised Value$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
WDKWood Deck  192.00 S.F.$1,200$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,600$105,200$261,800
2023$156,600$105,200$261,800
2022$101,300$95,200$196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,600$73,700$183,300
2023$109,600$73,700$183,300
2022$70,900$66,600$137,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/31/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/30/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/7/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps