49 VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 VERNON RD
Mblu
05/ / 3/ /
UID
10002219
Owner
NEDDER ARTHUR P & MARCY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$237,400
Appraisal
$339,100
PID
2219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 00014
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$203,500$339,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,900$142,500$237,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEDDER ARTHUR P & MARCY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1846 MAIN ST
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 198/1140
Sale Date12/03/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEDDER ARTHUR P & MARCY$475,000198/11400012/03/2025
PENTORE JANINA E$0135/12031003/08/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $177,644
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.240
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
FHSFinished Half Story 440 220
BSMBasement 844 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,288 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Assessed Value$142,500
Appraised Value$203,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
WDKWood Deck  140.00 S.F.$600$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$203,500$339,100
2023$135,600$203,500$339,100
2022$87,900$124,900$212,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,900$142,500$237,400
2023$94,900$142,500$237,400
2022$61,500$87,400$148,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correction2019-OV LAND - REVIEW DUE TO COURT CASES; HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/1/2013Sale Verification Returned 
10/10/2013Quality Control10:55

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps