35 FIANO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 FIANO RD
Mblu
16/ / 23/ /
UID
10002227
Owner
HOSSAIN ANWAR & DIANA R
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$353,800
Appraisal
$505,400
PID
2227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 00F66
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,800$123,600$505,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,300$86,500$353,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSSAIN ANWAR & DIANA R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 FIANO RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0075/0525
Sale Date08/13/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOSSAIN ANWAR & DIANA R$00075/052508/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $465,576
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.375
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,445 1,445
FUSFinished Upper Story 979 979
BSMBasement 1,445 0
DCKDeck 859 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   5,428 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Assessed Value$86,500
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,800$123,600$505,400
2023$381,800$123,600$505,400
2022$265,900$106,700$372,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,300$86,500$353,800
2023$267,300$86,500$353,800
2022$186,100$74,700$260,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeEXT WALL; WOODSTOVE
11/4/2013Exterior Inspection Only12:30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps