88 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 26/ /
UID
10002234
Owner
PHILLIPS CLIFFORD
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$201,200
Appraisal
$287,300
PID
2234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,800$82,500$287,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$57,800$201,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS CLIFFORD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address88 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 166/452
Sale Date09/10/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS CLIFFORD$180,000166/4520009/10/2014
MURDOCK ROBERT D & ELINOR$00032/0117 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $265,983
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.336
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 936 374
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 177 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
   3,438 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,800$82,500$287,300
2023$204,800$82,500$287,300
2022$130,300$64,200$194,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$57,800$201,200
2023$143,400$57,800$201,200
2022$91,200$44,900$136,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps