121 VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 VERNON RD
Mblu
02/ / 9/ /
UID
10002244
Owner
JANTON RONALD J (L/U) & EDITH N (L/U)
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$597,900
Appraisal
$854,200
PID
2244
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 00024
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,900$275,300$854,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,200$192,700$597,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJANTON RONALD J (L/U) & EDITH N (L/U)
Co-OwnerJANTON FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Care OfJANTON DAVID C TRUSTEE
Address121 VERNON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 198/442
Sale Date09/17/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANTON RONALD J (L/U) & EDITH N (L/U)$0198/4422509/17/2025
JANTON RONALD J & EDITH N$00043/0765 01/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $162,300
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens2
Area
BASFirst Floor 640 640
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,280 1,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,793
Replacement Cost: $625,890
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:12
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,304 1,304
FATFinished Attic 1,304 391
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 569 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,218 0
   8,757 3,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres4.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.12
Assessed Value$192,700
Appraised Value$275,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame264.00 S.F.$2,100$1,500
SHD1ShedFRFrame117.00 S.F.$900$600
SHD1ShedFRFrame250.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1392.00 S.F.$9,700$6,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,900$275,300$854,200
2023$578,900$293,100$872,000
2022$396,200$277,300$673,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,200$192,700$597,900
2023$405,200$205,100$610,300
2022$277,400$194,100$471,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/10/2013Quality Control12:00
10/10/2013Quality Control12:00

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps