9 COOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 COOK DR
Mblu
08/ / 77/ /
UID
10002248
Owner
MORIANOS JOHN J JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$115,500
Appraisal
$164,900
PID
2248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00V18
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,800$81,100$164,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,700$56,800$115,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIANOS JOHN J JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 COOK DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0093/1089
Sale Date07/08/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORIANOS JOHN J JR$00093/108907/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $113,238
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Assessed Value$56,800
Appraised Value$81,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,100$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,800$81,100$164,900
2023$83,800$81,100$164,900
2022$44,400$47,600$92,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,700$56,800$115,500
2023$58,700$56,800$115,500
2022$31,100$33,300$64,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps