11 LLYNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LLYNWOOD DR
Mblu
02/ / 79/ /
UID
10002254
Owner
POTVIN JOSEPH & HARBEC JOANN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$216,900
Appraisal
$309,700
PID
2254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018F 0R202
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,500$83,200$309,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$58,300$216,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTVIN JOSEPH & HARBEC JOANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 LLYNWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 195/527
Sale Date09/10/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTVIN JOSEPH & HARBEC JOANN$450,000195/5270009/10/2024
CROSSKEY WILLIAM W &$71,400168/9831408/05/2015
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC $158,220162/6691407/15/2013
JOHNSON MARK & KATHLEEN M$00055/1123 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $290,442
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FHSFinished Half Story 780 390
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SLBSlab 1,172 0
   4,312 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Assessed Value$58,300
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,500$83,200$309,700
2023$226,500$83,200$309,700
2022$168,300$56,200$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$58,300$216,900
2023$158,600$58,300$216,900
2022$117,800$39,400$157,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/20/2023Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correction2019-OV LAND PER COURT CASES INFO REVIEW
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/21/2018Measure & Listed 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps