73 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 118/ /
UID
10002257
Owner
BURNS SANDRA FLYNN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$334,600
Appraisal
$478,000
PID
2257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S38
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,000$110,000$478,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,600$77,000$334,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS SANDRA FLYNN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address73 MT SUMNER ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 0100/0400
Sale Date06/26/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNS SANDRA FLYNN$265,0000100/040006/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,093
Replacement Cost: $460,060
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,093 2,093
BSMBasement 2,093 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
PTCConcrete Patio 336 0
   5,219 2,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Assessed Value$77,000
Appraised Value$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,000$110,000$478,000
2023$368,000$110,000$478,000
2022$214,600$98,800$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,600$77,000$334,600
2023$257,600$77,000$334,600
2022$150,200$69,100$219,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/11/2018Measure & Listed 
8/27/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/22/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps