Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
28 BOX MOUNTAIN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
28 BOX MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
04/ / 16/ /
UID
10002266
Owner
DAVIES BENJAMIN J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$183,600
Appraisal
$262,300
PID
2266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00007 00022 00068
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$177,900
$84,400
$262,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$124,500
$59,100
$183,600
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DAVIES BENJAMIN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
28 BOX MOUNTAIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$192,000
Book & Page
166/1135
Sale Date
11/21/2014
Instrument
00
DAVIES BENJAMIN J
$192,000
166/1135
00
11/21/2014
DAVIES BRUCE S III
$0
0048/1105
03/09/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1937
Living Area:
2,235
Replacement Cost:
$235,272
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$169,400
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
First Floor
1,450
1,450
FUS
Finished Upper Story
680
680
FHS
Finished Half Story
210
105
BSM
Basement
680
0
DCK
Deck
217
0
VLT
Vaulted Ceiling
280
0
3,517
2,235
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Assessed Value
$59,100
Appraised Value
$84,400
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
80.00 S.F.
$0
$0
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,300
$900
BRN2
1s Barn W/Loft
FR
Frame
600.00 S.F.
$7,200
$5,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$177,900
$84,400
$262,300
2023
$177,900
$84,400
$262,300
2022
$152,700
$54,000
$206,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$124,500
$59,100
$183,600
2023
$124,500
$59,100
$183,600
2022
$107,000
$37,800
$144,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
10/24/2013
Quality Control
11
10/16/2013
Quality Control
10/10/2013
Quality Control
11:25
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps