34 LLYNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 LLYNWOOD DR
Mblu
02/ / 28/ /
UID
10002275
Owner
CARDILE TERRY & CARDILE FRANK JASON &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$239,600
Appraisal
$342,300
PID
2275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018H 00R18
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,300$235,000$342,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,100$164,500$239,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDILE TERRY & CARDILE FRANK JASON &
Co-OwnerCARDILE BURTON CHARLENE
Care Of
Address34 LLYNWOOD DR

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 107/491
Sale Date02/15/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARDILE TERRY & CARDILE FRANK JASON &$0107/49102/15/2002
CARDILE FRANK & TERRY$042/56409/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $145,023
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
DCKDeck 352 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
UATUnfinished Attic 720 0
   1,864 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Assessed Value$164,500
Appraised Value$235,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,300$235,000$342,300
2023$107,300$235,000$342,300
2022$57,100$166,200$223,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,100$164,500$239,600
2023$75,100$164,500$239,600
2022$40,000$116,300$156,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correctionOV LAND PER REVIEW OF INFO FOR COURT CASES; HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps